Media Converters


SFP Gigabit Media Converters
1000Base-T to SFP Gigabit Media Converter (Transmit or Receive)
1000Base-T to SFP Gigabit Media Converter (Transmit or Receive)
Part #: MC-SFP-1
In Stock; Ships out same business day
$52.00
SC Fiber Optic Single Mode / Multimode Media Converters
3-in-1 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Fiber (Multimode / Single Mode), Fiber to Ethernet and Ethernet to Fiber
SC Fiber Optic Single Mode Media Converters
Gigabit Single Mode Fiber SC to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000, 1310nm
Gigabit Single Mode Fiber SC to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000, 1310nm
Part #: MC-SC-1000KS-13
No Stock; Notify me when available
$29.00
SC Fiber Optic Multimode Media Converters
10/100/1000Base-FX (SC) MultiMode to 10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit 850nm Media Converter Kit (2pcs/pack)
Gigabit Multimode Fiber SC to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000, 850nm
Gigabit Multimode Fiber SC to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000, 850nm
Part #: MC-SC-1000K-85
No Stock; Notify me when available
$24.00
Gigabit Multimode Fiber SC to 4 Port Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000, 850nm
Gigabit Multimode Fiber SC to 4 Port Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000, 850nm
Part #: MC-SC-1000K-4
No Stock; Notify me when available
$49.00
Gigabit Single Mode Fiber SC to 8 Port Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000, 1310nm
Gigabit Single Mode Fiber SC to 8 Port Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000, 1310nm
Part #: MC-SC-1000K-8
In Stock; Ships out same business day
$79.00


Who We Are

For over 30 years, PI Manufacturing has been an industry leader in the design, manufacture, and distribution of cable assemblies, low voltage products, security surveillance solutions, electronic components, and pro audio / video solutions. Product quality is not always the same, especially from one supplier to the next, therefore PI Manufacturing makes sure all of our products pass our quality standards and specifications, complying with most directives and safety standards as necessary.

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986