Flush Type Keystone Insert with SC Simplex Multimode Adapter, White

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: SPM-SC-SM-WH

Flush Type Keystone Insert with SC Simplex Multimode Adapter, White

In Stock; Ships same business day

Shipping Information

All products ship same day from our warehouse in Walnut, CA if ordered within the shipping cutoff times



TAA Compliance

PI Manufacturing TAA compliant products meet the U.S. Government's Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which fosters fair and open international trade.
TAA compliant products can only be acquired from products made in the United States or in an approved country.

Our Price: $2.00

Add to Cart

Keystone Insert with SC Simplex Multimode Adapter, White

PI Manufacturing fiber optics adapter keystone insert assists the premium performance of fiber optics networking. Compared to the CAT 5/5e cables, fiber optics transmits information at higher bandwidths and over longer distances while maintaining the integrity of a reliable signal. Compared to the single mode fiber connectors, this multimode fiber connector allows for a higher bandwidth. The SC jack contains a push-on/pull-off mechanism, making it simple and convenient for the consumer's use. By using this keystone jack, your setup will minimize the risk of cable damage while keeping it clutter-free and a relief from eye-sores.

Specifications

  • Simplex
  • Multi-Mode

UPC: 091324327690

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986