Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm SMF LC - 10km

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: SFP-LX-10K

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm SMF LC - 10km

In Stock; Ships same business day



Product Highlights

  • Compatible Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1.25G fiber SFP transceiver
  • Transmission distance: 10KM
  • Fiber connector: LC Duplex
  • Fiber type: Singlemode fiber, 1310nm
  • Complies with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards

Our Price: $7.00

Add to Cart

Compatible 1000BASE-LX 1.25G SFP Transceiver LC Duplex Singlemode 1310nm Fiber without DDM, up to 10KM

Small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers are used in data communication applications where it's often installed on networking hardware (switches, media converters, etc.) to connect a fiber optic cable. Due to its higher port density, its support of different speeds, and its ability to use various types of fiber cables, the SFP transceiver is often used by OEMs when compared to a standard GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter). The SFP transceiver is hot-pluggable and compact, making it ideal for use in network applications. SFP transceivers come with various specifications, allowing users to taylor to their specific preference.

The Leapmicro series SFP transceivers from PI Manufacturing are designed for use with Cisco equipment. Equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SM, this transceiver is 100% compatible and fully tested to meet or exceed OEM specifications. Specific OEM configuration data is loaded onto the EEPROM of the transceiver, allowing it to operate identically to the OEM's transceiver. The transceiver complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards.

Quality and Compliance

Our quality policy is in compliance with various standards. This includes ISO:9001, RoHS, REACH, CE, FCC, and FDA. PI Manufacturing's quality assurance system ensures that from design, production, receiving / distribution, and deployment that our products deliver. That is the backbone of our company's fiber products.

Lifetime Warranty

At PI Manufacturing, we want to make sure that you're covered for your purchase. Our Leapmicro series fiber products deliver performance, coupled by reliability that's backed with our industry standard lifetime warranty.

Please Note: Deploying Leapmicro transceivers does not void the warranty issued by the network equipment manufacturer. All network equipment manufacturers state that installing 3rd party transceivers will not affect the warranty provided on their equipment.

Features

  • SFP module with Singlemode LC Duplex connector
  • Compliant with
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Cable type: Singlemode fiber
  • Fiber Connector: LC Duplex
  • Maximum distance: 10KM
  • Without DDM
  • Hot pluggable if your device supports
  • Class 1 laser product complies with IEC60825-1
  • Application: 1000BASE-LX
  • Compliant with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards
  • RoHS compliant

UPC: 091324402694
Specifications
Data Rate1.25Gb/s
Wavelength (TX)1310nm FP
Wavelength (RX)1100~1630nm
Pout (dBm)-8 ~ -3
Distance10Km
ConnectorLC
Sensitivity (dBm)≤-24
ApplicationsGE/FC
Temperature0-70°C


 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986