SC Singlemode Simplex Connector with 2mm Red Boot - Blue

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: SC-SM-20-RD

SC Singlemode Simplex Connector with 2mm Red Boot - Blue

Out of Stock; email notification on arrival.



Our Price: $1.24

Notify Stock

SC Singlemode Simplex Connector with 2mm Red Boot - Blue

Fiber optic cables come with a huge variety of connectors, all with the sole purpose of fastening cables to each other securely. Although all these connectors function the same, there are slight advantages of using specific connectors. The SC connectors are designed with a push-pull mechanism, which reduces the potential of damage on the end face contacts of the fiber optics. Also, these connectors are found commonly in corporate networking systems. Here at PI Manufacturing, we provide all sorts of fiber optic connectors of high quality so that you will experience the performance of fiber optics the way they were built for.

Features

  • Fiber Type: SC
  • Fiber Mode: Singlemode
  • Fiber Type: Simplex
  • Boot Color: Red
  • Boot O.D.: 2mm
  • Housing Color: Blue
  • Dust Cap: Clear
  • Core Compatibility: 9/125
  • Recommended for long distance runs

UPC: 091324382965

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986