Fiber Cable, SC-SC Singlemode Simplex, 5m 9/125

PI Part #: SC-SC-S-5M

Fiber Cable, SC-SC Singlemode Simplex, 5m 9/125

In Stock; Ships same business day

Shipping Information

All products ship same day from our warehouse in Walnut, CA if ordered within the shipping cutoff times

On Sale

Our Price: $2.14

Add to Cart

Each fiber optic patch cable is fully tested with the test results labeled on each individual cable. This strict quality check gives you a 100% worry-free experience when patch networks.

Click here to see packaging samples.

Custom lengths available

  • Type: Single-Mode, Simplex
  • Fiber Size: 9/125 micron
  • 100% Inspected and tested
  • Durable Strain Relief
  • Insertion loss (typical): .15 dB
  • Return loss (typical): 52 dB

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. For immediate response, please call, email, or use the live chat function.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986