40G 850nm 4 Channel QSFP+ Transceiver MPO / MTP Male up to 100 Meters, 10G per Channel

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: QSFP-SR4-100M

40G 850nm 4 Channel QSFP+ Transceiver MPO / MTP Male up to 100 Meters, 10G per Channel

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $49.00

Add to Cart

40G 850nm 4 Channel QSFP+ Transceiver MPO / MTP Male up to 100 Meters, 10G per Channel

Features

  • Allows for 10Gb/s per channel transmission
  • 4 Channels
  • MTP / MPOMale
  • 850nm
  • up to 100M transmission
  • Provides a great alternative to fiber optic modules
  • Great solution for long distance but high bandwidth applications
  • Compatible with Cisco, Juniper, and other networking brand name equipment manufactures

UPC: 091324403288

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov


 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986