100Base-FX (ST) Multimode to 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

Mfg #: PD14604

PI Part #: PI-110ST

100Base-FX (ST) Multimode to 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Out of Stock; email notification on arrival.



Our Price: $87.57

Notify Stock

100Base-FX (ST) Multimode to 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Media Converter

The PI-110ST is a media converter that is designed to convert 100Base-FX Fiber ST multimode to 100Base-TX RJ45 or vice-versa. The media converter transmits and receives data at a wavelength of 1310nm and has a maximum supporting distance of 2km for the fiber connection.

Features
  • Fiber ST Multimode to 10/100BaseTX converter
  • Extends ethernet distance by converting RJ-45 to fiber optics and vice versa
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 100Mbps
  • 2km max for fiber connection
  • Provides MDIX&MDI auto-sensing port
  • Full wire speed forwarding rate
  • Supports link fault pass through
  • Supports full and half duplex modes on TX port
  • Hot-swappable when used with a chassis
  • Power adapter included
  • Includes one unit

Setting Up
  • Power transmission end prior to powering receiving end
    • If both transmission and receiving devices are powered up simultaneously during initial installation, the converter will not operate properly
    • If receiving end is powered first, the converter will not operate properly


 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986