LGX Cassette 1*12 Female MTP to 12 LC OM3 50/125 Low Loss Fiber

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: MTP-CT-M3-12LC

LGX Cassette 1*12 Female MTP  to 12 LC OM3 50/125 Low Loss Fiber

Out of Stock; email notification on arrival.

Shipping Information

All products ship same day from our warehouse in Walnut, CA if ordered within the shipping cutoff times



TAA Compliance

PI Manufacturing TAA compliant products meet the U.S. Government's Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which fosters fair and open international trade.
TAA compliant products can only be acquired from products made in the United States or in an approved country.

Our Price: $118.45

Notify Stock

LGX Cassette with MTP Male to 12 LC OM3 50/125 Low Loss Fiber Cable

PI Manufacturing's Fiber MTP cassette allows for a break-out to 12 LC connectors. This cassette uses MTP on the back and LC connectors on the front for low insertion loss. The cassette uses Multimode OM3 50/125 with 10Gbps corning fiber which then connects to 12 LC ports on the front. The MTP maximizes interconnection of applications over installations in telecommunication rooms or data centers while utilizing less space because all the connections from the front are filtered into one MTP connection on the back.

Features

  • MTP Male to 6 x Aqua LC Duplex Connectors (12 LC)
  • Maximizing interconnection of applications over installations in telecommunication rooms or data centers while utilizing less space.
  • Pre-terminated solution for simple installation
  • OM3 is laser optimized 50/125µm multimode fiber
  • OM3 fibers provide sufficient bandwidth to support 10 Gbps

Compatible LGX Rackmount

UPC: 091324395972

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)

Specification
Case Thickness1.5mm
LC Adapter6 x Multimode LC Duplex (SC Footprint)
MTP AdapterA type key up and key down
MTP Dust CoverYes


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. For immediate response, please call, email, or use the live chat function.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986