MTP / MPO Female Fan-Out Aqua Cable with 4 Duplex LC, OM3 3mm OFNP 3 Meter with Flex Boot

PI Part #: MTP-8LC-361-3M

MTP / MPO Female Fan-Out Aqua Cable with 4 Duplex LC, OM3 3mm OFNP 3 Meter with Flex Boot

In Stock; Ships same business day

Shipping Information

All products ship same day from our warehouse in Walnut, CA if ordered within the shipping cutoff times

On Sale

Our Price: $25.00

Add to Cart

MTP / MPO Female Fan-Out Aqua Cable with 4 Duplex LC, OM3 3mm OFNP 3 Meter with Flex Boot

What is QSFP+ 40GBase-SR4?

  • SR4 - short range, Multimode (850nm, or 50/125nm)
  • MTP/MPO Connector
  • OM3/OM4 multimode 12-fiber cable
  • 4 lanes, 10Gbit/s per lane.
  • Typical application: connect two switches or routers for high speed interconnect
  • 40GBase-SR4 max length:
    • 100m with OM3

Features

  • Cable Type: MTP Fan-Out Fiber Cable
  • Typical Application: To install directly into system equipment ports or patch panel
  • Connector: MTP Female to 4 x LC Duplex
  • Fiber Count: 12, 8 used/4 not used
  • LC Jacket: 900µm x 8 (4 pairs)
  • Cable Jacket: Aqua, 3mm
  • Fiber Category: OM3, 50/125
  • Cable Length: 10ft (3m)
  • Data Rate: 40 Gigabit Ethernet 40GBase-SR4
  • OFNP - Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum is the designation given by the National Fire Protection Association (NFPA) to interior Fiber optic cables which contain no electrically conductive component, and which are certified for use in plenum applications.

Example Diagram

Click here for a larger diagram

UPC: 091324415939

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)

 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. For immediate response, please call, email, or use the live chat function.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986