10/100/1000Base-FX (SC) MultiMode to 10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit 850nm Media Converter Kit (2pcs/pack)

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: MC-SC-1000K-13

10/100/1000Base-FX (SC) MultiMode to 10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit 850nm Media Converter Kit (2pcs/pack)

Out of Stock; email notification on arrival.

Shipping Information

All products ship same day from our warehouse in Walnut, CA if ordered within the shipping cutoff times



TAA Compliance

PI Manufacturing TAA compliant products meet the U.S. Government's Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which fosters fair and open international trade.
TAA compliant products can only be acquired from products made in the United States or in an approved country.

Our Price: $47.00

Notify Stock

1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (SC) Multimode Gigabit Media Converter Kit (2pcs/pack)

The MC-SC-1000K-13 is a media converter that is designed to convert copper Ethernet 1000-BaseT RJ45 to 1000Base-LX Fiber SC multimode. Typically used to extend Ethernet signals beyond the 100 meter limit. Fiber can be used to transmit up to 2km. The media converter transmits and receives data at a wavelength of 1300nm and supports longwave (LX) laser specification at full wire speed forwarding rate.

Features

  • Converts 1000Base-T RJ45 to 1000Base-LX (SC) Multimode
  • Extends ethernet distances by converting RJ45 to fiber optic. Extend up to 2km.
  • 1300nm wavelength
  • Full duplex transfer mode
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimizes loss caused by link failure
  • Simple LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

UPC: 091324355419

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)

Specifications
Standards1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
UTP CableCat5e/6 cable up to 300 feet
Fiber Cable50/125, 62.5/125 multimode
Data Transfer Rate1000Mbps
Flow ControlIEEE802.3x compliant for full-duplex
Power Requirement5V DC @ 2A
Ambient Temperature0°C to 50%
Humidity5% to 90%
Dimensions (H x W x D)26 x 70 x 94mm


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. For immediate response, please call, email, or use the live chat function.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986