Fiber Optic Cable, LC to ST, Multimode Duplex (62.5/125) - 100 Meter

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

Mfg #: PD12056

PI Part #: LC-ST-M-D-100M

Fiber Optic Cable, LC to ST, Multimode Duplex (62.5/125) - 100 Meter

In Stock; Ships same business day




Our Price: $49.06

Add to Cart

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber optic is on the cutting-edge of technological innovation and has numerous applications including data, video, and audio, in both commercial and home systems. Using light instead of conventional electricity, the data flows faster through the cable and is less susceptible to degradation. Using these cables, you can experience high-speed and high-fidelity data transfer that only superior cables can deliver.

PI Manufacturing's cables are engineered to the tightest tolerances to deliver unwavering reliability during mission critical and stress intensive applications. Every cable is designed for optimal performance, producing unparalleled data transfer speeds while preserving utmost data integrity. With our cables, you can have ease of mind while enjoying the highest quality technological experiences.

Typical Applications:
  • Fiber optic connections.
Each fiber optic patch cable is fully tested with the test results labeled on each individual cable. This strict quality check gives you a 100% worry-free experience when patching up networks.

Click here to see packaging samples.

Custom lengths available

Features

  • Length: 100 meters
  • Type: Multimode, Duplex
  • Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
  • 100% Inspected and tested
  • Durable Strain Relief
  • Insertion loss (typical): .05 - .12 dB
  • Return loss (typical): 37 dB

Fiber Optic Cable FAQ
Connector Types:LC male to ST male multimode duplex
Length:100m.
Color:Orange
RoHS:Yes
Jacket:PVC
Conductors:Fiber


 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986