LC Quick Assembly Connector Blue Housing Single-mode 9/125 for 900um, 2mm - 10pcs/pack

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: LC-SM-QS

LC Quick Assembly Connector Blue Housing Single-mode 9/125 for 900um, 2mm - 10pcs/pack

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $30.00

Add to Cart

LC Quick Assembly Connector Blue Housing Single-mode 9/125 for 900um, 2mm - 10pcs/pack

PI Manufacturing quick assembly LC connectors are a fast and efficient method for termination of single mode fiber optic cable. These connectors are pre-polished and includes a fiber stub with gel for perfect alignment and low loss. Strain relief boots are also included.

Features

  • Quick termination
  • Pre-polished connector with a fiber stub
  • With strain relief
  • For 900um, 2mm cables
  • Connection: LC / UPC
  • Housing: Blue
  • 9/125 Singlemode

Quick Assembly Fiber Connector Video Demo

UPC: 091324407002

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)

Specifications
Connector TypeLC / UPC
TypeSingle Mode


Documents

 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


Who We Are

For over 30 years, PI Manufacturing has been an industry leader in the design, manufacture, and distribution of cable assemblies, low voltage products, security surveillance solutions, electronic components, and pro audio / video solutions. Product quality is not always the same, especially from one supplier to the next, therefore PI Manufacturing makes sure all of our products pass our quality standards and specifications, complying with most directives and safety standards as necessary.

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986