LC Quick Assembly Connector Aqua Dot Multimode 50/125 OM4 / OM3 for 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm - 10pcs/pack

Fast and efficient termination

PI Part #: LC-MM-QM4-10

LC Quick Assembly Connector Aqua Dot Multimode 50/125 OM4 / OM3 for 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm - 10pcs/pack

Out of Stock; email notification on arrival.

Shipping Information

All products ship same day from our warehouse in Walnut, CA if ordered within the shipping cutoff times

Product Highlights

  • Pre-polished quick assembly LC connectors
  • Fast and efficient termination while in the field
  • Does not require epoxy to be used
  • Mechanical splice that is coupled with index-matching gel for a secure connection
  • Widely used in FTTx applications


Our Price: $35.00

Notify Stock

LC Quick Assembly Connector Aqua Dot Multimode 50/125 OM4 / OM3 for 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm - 10pcs/pack

The LC quick assembly connector is a pre-polished connector that provides a fast and efficient termination for field installs. These no-epoxy used connectors are widely used in several applications, including FTTx where there is a need for convenience and speed during installs, while subsequently reducing labor costs.

These factory polished LC quick assembly connectors utilize a mechanical splice that's coupled with an index-matching gel to provide a secure termination with low loss.

Designed for 250um (0.25mm), 900um (0.9mm), 2mm, 3mm jacket diameter multimode 50/125um fiber.

Our quick assembly connectors are TAA compliant, meeting the U.S. Government's Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which fosters fair and open international trade.

Features

  • Fast and efficient fiber termination
  • Increases installation speed and reduces labor
  • Widely used in FTTx (Fiber to the x) applications
  • Used for quickly repairing or maintaining existing fiber
  • A mechanical splice coupled with index-matching gel provide a secure connection
  • Does not require epoxy and polishing (pre-polished)
  • Can be used with a visual fault locator (VFL) for verification
  • Re-usable
  • For 250um (0.25mm), 900um (0.9mm), 2mm, 3mm jacket diameters
  • Multimode 50/125um
  • OM4 / OM3
  • LC / UPC connector
  • Aqua dot
  • Transparent body
  • 10 pieces per pack

UPC: 091324402229

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)

Specifications
ConnectorLC / UPC
Fiber TypeMultimode OM4 / OM3
Fiber Size50/125
O.D. Size250um (0.25mm)
900um (0.9mm)
2mm
3mm
Body ColorClear with Aqua Dot
Dust CapClear
MaterialsEngineering plastics and index-matching gel
Technical Specifications
Insertion Loss0.1dB
Return Loss-50 ~ 55dB
Pull Strength (kgf)0.5kgf (900um), 6kgf (3.0mm), 2kgf (Flat cable)
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +80°C (-40°F ~ 176°F)

* Insertion / return loss and pull strength are based on typical values


Documents

 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986