LC Loopback Test Cable - Multimode

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: LC-LOOPBACK

LC Loopback Test Cable - Multimode

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $4.50

Add to Cart

LC Loopback Test Cable - Multimode

Fiber optics installment requires careful and meticulous handling. Due to the fact that the integrity of the signal is sensitive to any type of manipulation, there are many tools to diagnose and calibrate any errors that may be affecting the fiber optics performance. Amongst these tools are the loopback testers. This simple yet effective tool is compact in size and thorough in its process of determining the continuity of the signal from one end to the other. This specific loopback tester uses a LC connector, which fastens the optic cables with a snap on mechanism. By using PI Manufacturing's LC loopback tester, you will determine the source of your problem swiftly, allowing you to address the situation and experience the fiber optic transfer of data as they were manufactured for.

Features

  • Compatible Connector: LC
  • Multimode

UPC: 091324222568

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986