HDMI Extender Over Fiber Cable with Built-in IR (Up to 6000ft at 1080p)

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

Mfg #: PD33327

PI Part #: HDMI-FIBER-SC-1

HDMI Extender Over Fiber Cable with Built-in IR (Up to 6000ft at 1080p)

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $160.00

Add to Cart

HDMI Extender Over Fiber Cable with Built-in IR (Up to 6000ft at 1080p)

For long runs, nothing beats the performance of running fiber optic cables. Typically, extending your Blu-Ray player, DVD player, or any other HDMI device is used via Cat5e or Cat6 cables. With HDBaseT technology, runs can reach up to 300 feet in length. To run even longer lengths, the use of fiber optic cables are used. This HDMI extender from PI Manufacturing allows you to run your HDMI signal up to 6000 feet in length at up to 1080p via fiber optic cables. 2 IR cables are also included to control your HDMI devices, even when they are not in direct line of sight of your television. Designed for restaurants, businesses, or events that require a longer run for your HDMI devices.

Features
  • Extends HDMI and IR over a Single Mode SC fiber cable
  • 1080p at up to 6000ft
  • Resolution
    • 480i/480p
    • 720p
    • 1080i
    • 1080p
  • Includes sender unit, receiver, 2 x AC adapters, 2 x IR cables
  • Compatible with Single Mode Simplex SC fiber cables, 1310nm
  • Supports all HDMI features including full HD 1080p deep color, lip sync, CEC and all high resolution multi-channel audio format, including Dolby digital plus, 7.1 LPCM, Dolby TrueHD and DTs Master Audio
  • Power Consumption: 5W (TX; RX)
  • Power supply: 5V 2A
Specifications
Power Supply2 x DC 5V/2A
HDMI
DDC Signal Voltage5Vp-p (TTL)
TMDS Bandwidth10.2Gpbs
Input Resolutions480i @ 60Hz
480p @ 60Hz
576i @ 50Hz
576p @ 50Hz
720p @ 50/60Hz
1080i @ 50/60Hz
1080p @ 50/60Hz
Output Resolutions480p @ 60Hz
576p @ 50Hz
720p @ 50/60Hz
1080p @ 50/60Hz
Fiber
Wavelength1310nm
Connecting InterfaceSC Port
Fiber TypeSMF (Singlemode Fiber) 0-20Km
Linked-Circuit Loss≤ 14dB
Output Power≥ -11dBm
Sensitivity&le -32dBm
Others
IR Frequency38kHz
Power ConsumptionTX: 5W; RX: 5W
Dimensions130 x 85 x 24mm
In the BoxHDMI TX
HDMI RX
IR Transceiver
IR Receiver
2 x Power Adapters
User Manual


 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986