Optical Light Source - Wavelength 1310 / 1550 Single-mode

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: FLSOURCE-41

Optical Light Source - Wavelength 1310 / 1550 Single-mode

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $95.00

Add to Cart

Optical Light Source - Wavelength 1310 / 1550 Single Mode

Test single mode fiber cables with our optical light source. Our light source features an automatic shut off feature that saves battery life and provides 2 wavelengths: 1310 and 1550nm.

Features

  • Compatible with single mode
  • Wavelengths: 1310 / 1550nm
  • Power: 3 x AA batteries (not included)
  • Automatic shut off after 60 minutes of inactivity
  • Interface: FC, SC, ST
  • Includes cotton swabs and a carrying pouch

UPC: 091324408108

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


Who We Are

For over 30 years, PI Manufacturing has been an industry leader in the design, manufacture, and distribution of cable assemblies, low voltage products, security surveillance solutions, electronic components, and pro audio / video solutions. Product quality is not always the same, especially from one supplier to the next, therefore PI Manufacturing makes sure all of our products pass our quality standards and specifications, complying with most directives and safety standards as necessary.

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986