FC Singlemode Simplex Connector with 0.9mm Black Boot

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: FC-SM-09

FC Singlemode Simplex Connector with 0.9mm Black Boot

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $2.17

Add to Cart

FC Singlemode Simplex Connector with 0.9mm Black Boot

Fiber optic cables come with a huge variety of connectors, all with the sole purpose of fastening cables to each other securely. Although all these connectors function the same, there are slight advantages of using specific connectors. The FC connectors were one of the original fiber optics cable and they required careful handling in order to minimize the risk of damaging the optic fibers. Here at PI Manufacturing, we provide all sorts of fiber optic connectors of high quality so that you will experience the performance of fiber optics the way they were built for.

Features

  • Fiber Type: FC
  • Fiber Mode: Singlemode
  • Fiber Type: Simplex
  • Boot Color: Black
  • Boot O.D.: 0.9mm
  • Dust Cap: Yellow
  • Core Compatibility: 9/125
  • Recommended for long distance runs

UPC: 091324382095

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986