FC Male to Male Fiber Connector. 62.5/125um Multimode, Zirconia, 3mm Boot

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

Mfg #: PD8379

PI Part #: FC-MULTI-MODE

FC Male to Male Fiber Connector. 62.5/125um Multimode, Zirconia, 3mm Boot

In Stock; Ships same business day

On Sale



Our Price: $0.99

Add to Cart

FC Male to Male Fiber Connector. 62.5/125um Multimode, Zirconia, 3mm Boot

Fiber optic cables come with a huge variety of connectors, all with the sole purpose of fastening cables to each other securely. Although all these connectors function the same, there are slight advantages of using specific connectors. The FC connectors were one of the original fiber optics cable and they required careful handling in order to minimize the risk of damaging the optic fibers. Here at PI Manufacturing, we provide all sorts of fiber optic connectors of high quality so that you will experience the performance of fiber optics the way they were built for.


 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986