FC Multimode Simplex Connector with 3mm Black Boot

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: FC-MM-30-BK

FC Multimode Simplex Connector with 3mm Black Boot

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $1.77

Add to Cart

FC Multimode Simplex Connector with 3mm Black Boot

Fiber optic cables come with a huge variety of connectors, all with the sole purpose of fastening cables to each other securely. Although all these connectors function the same, there are slight advantages of using specific connectors. The FC connectors were one of the original fiber optics cable and they required careful handling in order to minimize the risk of damaging the optic fibers. Here at PI Manufacturing, we provide all sorts of fiber optic connectors of high quality so that you will experience the performance of fiber optics the way they were built for.

Features

  • Fiber Type: FC
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Fiber Type: Simplex
  • Boot Color: Black
  • Boot O.D.: 3mm
  • Dust Cap: Clear
  • Core Compatibility: 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • Recommended for short distance runs

UPC: 091324382163

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)


 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


Who We Are

For over 30 years, PI Manufacturing has been an industry leader in the design, manufacture, and distribution of cable assemblies, low voltage products, security surveillance solutions, electronic components, and pro audio / video solutions. Product quality is not always the same, especially from one supplier to the next, therefore PI Manufacturing makes sure all of our products pass our quality standards and specifications, complying with most directives and safety standards as necessary.

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986