Quick Assemble Fiber Optic Kit

PI Part #: FB-QS-TOOL-1

Quick Assemble Fiber Optic Kit

In Stock; Ships same business day

Shipping Information

All products ship same day from our warehouse in Walnut, CA if ordered within the shipping cutoff times



TAA Compliance

PI Manufacturing TAA compliant products meet the U.S. Government's Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which fosters fair and open international trade.
TAA compliant products can only be acquired from products made in the United States or in an approved country.

Our Price: $978.69

Add to Cart

Quick Assemble Fiber Optic Kit

PI Manufacturing's quick assemble optical fiber kit comes in a sturdy carrying case and holds all the essential equipment that aids you to expedite your field termination of fiber projects. In the kit, you will find the quick assemble SC connectors that contains 2 ingredients that instantly mix into epoxy glue to hold your fiber cable in place. The chambers of ingredients are released by pushing on the designated tabs. In addition to the quick assemble connectors, the kit also comes with the "tool-less" mechanical splice that does not require epoxy to connect two fiber cables' signal.

Features
  • Quick assemble SC Singlemode connectors include epoxy directly in the connector for no-mess connection
  • Epoxy is created by releasing two chambers of ingredients together by pushing on the connector's designated tabs
  • Universal high precision fiber cleaver fits 250 / 900 / 2.0 / 3.0 /Flat Cable
  • The blade in the fiber cleaver cuts up to 48,000 passes
  • The cleaver also has a clearly marked ruler for easy alignment

What's Included
  • Fiber Cleaver - Bi-directional, ~48,000 passes
  • Fiber Checker - Used for ST/SC/FC Connectors
  • Testing Cable
  • Fiber Stripper: 1.6-3um, 600-900um, 250um, 125um
  • Kevlar Scissors
  • Wipes (280)
  • Alcohol Bottle
  • Mechanical Splice x 10
  • SC Singlemode Connectors
  • Carrying Case
  • Plastic Box
  • Head Light
  • Tweezers

UPC: 091324354801

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. For immediate response, please call, email, or use the live chat function.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986