ST to ST Fiber Coupler, Simplex, Multimode, P.B. (Phosphor Bronze) Sleeve, Metal Thread

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: CPL-STST-SM

ST to ST Fiber Coupler, Simplex, Multimode, P.B. (Phosphor Bronze) Sleeve, Metal Thread

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $1.10

Add to Cart

ST to ST Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Multimode, P.B. (Phosphor Bronze) Sleeve, Metal Thread

Multimode ST to ST Bulkhead Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for short-distance networks at high speeds. Multimode fiber optical products are used for short-distance signal transmission. PI Manufacturing provides a wide selection of Single Mode adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together

Features

  • Connection Type: ST to ST
  • Housing: Metal
  • Telecommunication: Simplex
  • Data Connection: Multimode
  • Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
  • Style: Threaded/Bulkhead
  • Female to Female

UPC: 091324085583

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986