ST to ST Coupler, Singlemode Duplex, Zirconia Sleeve, Zinc Alloy Body, Flange

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

Mfg #: PD6535

PI Part #: CPL-STST-DS

ST to ST Coupler, Singlemode Duplex, Zirconia Sleeve, Zinc Alloy Body, Flange

Out of Stock; email notification on arrival.



Our Price: $4.17

Notify Stock

ST to ST Duplex, Simple-Mode Adapter

This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

Features
  • ST to ST Duplex connection type
  • Single Mode
  • Zirconia Sleeve
  • Zinc Alloy Body
  • Flange Shape
  • Shipped with protective rubber sleeve over each connector


 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986