ST to FC Hybrid Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Plastic Flange - Blue

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: CPL-STFC-SS-P

ST to FC Hybrid Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Plastic Flange - Blue

Out of Stock; email notification on arrival.

Shipping Information

All products ship same day from our warehouse in Walnut, CA if ordered within the shipping cutoff times



TAA Compliance

PI Manufacturing TAA compliant products meet the U.S. Government's Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which fosters fair and open international trade.
TAA compliant products can only be acquired from products made in the United States or in an approved country.

Our Price: $2.00

Notify Stock

ST to FC Hybrid Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Plastic Flange - Blue

Singlemode ST to FC Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Singlemode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. PI Manufacturing provides a wide selection of fiber adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together

Features

  • Connection Type: ST to FC
  • Housing: Plastic
  • Telecommunication: Simplex
  • Data Connection: Singlemode
  • Sleeve: Zirconia
  • Style: Square Flange
  • Hybrid ST Female to FC Female
  • Color: Blue

UPC: 091324327515

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986