SC to SC Fiber Adapter, Simplex, APC, Zirconia, Plastic Flange - Green

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

Mfg #: PD27821

PI Part #: CPL-SCSC-SS-APC

SC to SC Fiber Adapter, Simplex, APC, Zirconia, Plastic Flange - Green

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $1.00

Add to Cart

SC to SC Fiber Adapter, Simplex, APC, Zirconia, Plastic Flange - Green

APC SC to SC Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for short-distance networks at high speeds. Multimode fiber optical products are used for short-distance signal transmission. PI Manufacturing provides a wide selection of fiber adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together.

Features

  • Connection Type: SC to SC
  • Housing: Plastic
  • Telecommunication: Simplex
  • Data Connection: APC
  • Sleeve: Zirconia
  • Style: Square Flanged
  • Female to Female
  • Color: Green

UPC: 091324327379


 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986