SC to SC Fiber Coupler, Simplex, Multimode, P.B. (Phosphor Bronze) Sleeve, Plastic Flange - Beige

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: CPL-SCSC-SM-P

SC to SC Fiber Coupler, Simplex, Multimode, P.B. (Phosphor Bronze) Sleeve, Plastic Flange - Beige

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $1.30

Add to Cart

SC to SC Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Multimode, P.B. (Phosphor Bronze) Sleeve, Plastic Flange - Beige

Multimode SC to SC Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for short-distance networks at high speeds. Multimode fiber optical products are used for short-distance signal transmission. PI Manufacturing provides a wide selection of Single Mode adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together

Features

  • Connection Type: SC to SC
  • Housing: Plastic
  • Telecommunication: Simplex
  • Data Connection: Multimode
  • Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
  • Style: Square Flanged
  • Female to Female
  • Color: Beige

Fiber Coupler Chart

Fiber Couplers
Type SC Simplex SC Duplex LC Simplex LC Duplex
Singlemode CPL-SCSC-SS-P
CPL-SCSC-SS-APC - [APC]

CPL-SCSC-DS-P
CPL-SCSC-DS-APC - [APC]

CPL-LCLC-DS-P
CPL-LCLC-DS-APC - [APC]

CPL-LCLC-QS-P
ADA-LC-SM-DP
000-LCLC-DS-APC - [APC]
Multimode CPL-SCSC-SM-P
CPL-SCSC-SM-10G - [OM3]
CPL-SCSC-DM
CPL-SCSC-DM-P
CPL-SCSC-DM-10G - [OM3]
CPL-LCLC-DM-P
CPL-LCLC-MM-10G - [OM3]
CPL-LCLC-QM-P
000-LC-MM-DP
ADA-LC-MM-DP
CPL-LCLC-QM-10G - [OM3]
000-LCLC-MM-10G - [OM3]

UPC: 091324003495

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986