SC to SC Fiber Adapter, Duplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Plastic Flange - Blue

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

Mfg #: PD6518

PI Part #: CPL-SCSC-DS-P

SC to SC Fiber Adapter, Duplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Plastic Flange - Blue

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $1.70

Add to Cart

SC to SC Fiber Adapter, Duplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Plastic Flange - Blue

Singlemode SC to SC Duplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. The SC features a push-on/pull-off mechanism, making it simple and convenient for the consumer's use. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Singlemode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. PI Manufacturing provides a wide selection of Singlemode adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together

Features

  • Connection Type: SC to SC
  • Housing: Plastic
  • Telecommunication: Duplex
  • Data Connection: Singlemode
  • Sleeve: Zirconia
  • Style: Square Flanged
  • Female to Female
  • Color: Blue


 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986