SC to SC Fiber Coupler, Duplex, Multimode, 10G OM3, P.B.(Phosphor Bronze) Sleeve, Plastic Flange - Aqua

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: CPL-SCSC-DM-10G

SC to SC Fiber Coupler, Duplex, Multimode, 10G OM3, P.B.(Phosphor Bronze) Sleeve, Plastic Flange - Aqua

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $1.50

Add to Cart

SC to SC Fiber Adapter, Duplex, Multimode, 10G Aqua OM3, P.B.(Phosphor Bronze) Sleeve, Plastic Flange - Aqua

The SC to SC fiber adapter bridges two SC to SC fiber cables together. Constructed with a phosphor bronze sleeving for optical and mechanical performance.

10G Aqua OM3 Applications

Designed for 10G Aqua OM3 applications.

SC to SC

SC to SC connection for connecting two cables together.

Phosphor Bronze

The sleeving material used on the adapter is constructed with phosphor bronze for consistent optical and mechanical performance.

Fiber Coupler Chart

Fiber Couplers
Type SC Simplex SC Duplex LC Simplex LC Duplex
Singlemode CPL-SCSC-SS-P
CPL-SCSC-SS-APC - [APC]

CPL-SCSC-DS-P
CPL-SCSC-DS-APC - [APC]

CPL-LCLC-DS-P
CPL-LCLC-DS-APC - [APC]

CPL-LCLC-QS-P
ADA-LC-SM-DP
000-LCLC-DS-APC - [APC]
Multimode CPL-SCSC-SM-P
CPL-SCSC-SM-10G - [OM3]
CPL-SCSC-DM
CPL-SCSC-DM-P
CPL-SCSC-DM-10G - [OM3]
CPL-LCLC-DM-P
CPL-LCLC-MM-10G - [OM3]
CPL-LCLC-QM-P
000-LC-MM-DP
ADA-LC-MM-DP
CPL-LCLC-QM-10G - [OM3]
000-LCLC-MM-10G - [OM3]

UPC: 091324390007

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)

Specifications
ConnectorsSC to SC
TypeDuplex, Multimode
Sleeve MaterialPhosphor Bronze
ColorAqua


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986