SC to SC Flange Fiber Adapter, Duplex, Multimode, P.B. (Phosphor Bronze) Sleeve, Metal Flange

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

Mfg #: PD6513

PI Part #: CPL-SCSC-DM

SC to SC Flange Fiber Adapter, Duplex, Multimode, P.B. (Phosphor Bronze) Sleeve, Metal Flange

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $3.50

Add to Cart

SC to SC Fiber Adapter, Duplex, Multimode, P.B. (Phosphor Bronze) Sleeve, Metal Flange

Multimode SC to SC Duplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for short-distance networks at high speeds. Multimode fiber optical products are used for short-distance signal transmission. PI Manufacturing provides a wide selection of fiber adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together

Features

  • Connection Type: SC to SC
  • Housing: Metal
  • Telecommunication: Duplex
  • Data Connection: Multimode
  • Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
  • Style: Square Flanged
  • Female to Female


 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986