SC to FC Hybrid Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Metal Flange

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

Mfg #: PD6512

PI Part #: CPL-SCFC-SS

SC to FC Hybrid Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Metal Flange

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $3.29

Add to Cart

SC to FC Hybrid Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Metal Flange

Singlemode SC to FC Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Singlemode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. PI Manufacturing provides a wide selection of fiber adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together

Features

  • Connection Type: SC to FC
  • Housing: Metal
  • Telecommunication: Simplex
  • Data Connection: Singlemode
  • Sleeve: Zirconia
  • Style: Square Flange
  • Hybrid SC Female to FC Female


 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986