LC to SC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Flange - Metal / Blue

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: CPL-LCSC-SS-MF

LC to SC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Flange - Metal / Blue

In Stock; Ships same business day

Shipping Information

All products ship same day from our warehouse in Walnut, CA if ordered within the shipping cutoff times

On Sale



TAA Compliance

PI Manufacturing TAA compliant products meet the U.S. Government's Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which fosters fair and open international trade.
TAA compliant products can only be acquired from products made in the United States or in an approved country.

Our Price: $7.99

Add to Cart

LC to SC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Flange - Metal / Blue

Singlemode LC to SC Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Singlemode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. PI Manufacturing provides a wide selection of fiber adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together

Features

  • Connection Type: LC Male to SC Female
  • Housing: Metal / Plastic
  • Telecommunication: Simplex
  • Data Connection: Singlemode
  • Sleeve: Zirconia
  • Style: Square Flange
  • Hybrid LC Male to SC Female
  • Color: Metal / Blue

UPC: 091324382361

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)

Specification
Hybrid ConnectionLC Male to SC Female
Adapter BodyZinc die-casting for metal housing
SleeveZirconia
Dust CapPolypropylene
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
Durability0.2dB max increase (500 mating)
Withdrawal Force (g/f)100~300
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C
StandardsJIS C5974
Bellcore GR-326
CompliantIEC874-14
IEC874-19
RoHSYes

 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986