LC to SC Hybrid Female to Female Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve,Metal Flange

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: CPL-LCSC-SS

LC to SC Hybrid Female to Female Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve,Metal Flange

Out of Stock; email notification on arrival.

Shipping Information

All products ship same day from our warehouse in Walnut, CA if ordered within the shipping cutoff times



TAA Compliance

PI Manufacturing TAA compliant products meet the U.S. Government's Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which fosters fair and open international trade.
TAA compliant products can only be acquired from products made in the United States or in an approved country.

Our Price: $16.00

Notify Stock

LC to SC Hybrid Female to Female Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Flange - Metal / Blue

Singlemode LC to SC Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Singlemode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. PI Manufacturing provides a wide selection of fiber adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together

Features

  • Connection Type: LC Female to SC Female
  • Housing: Metal
  • Telecommunication: Simplex
  • Data Connection: Singlemode
  • Sleeve: Zirconia
  • Style: Square Flange
  • Color: Metal

UPC: 091324407309

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)

Specification
Hybrid ConnectionLC Female to SC Female
Adapter BodyZinc die-casting for metal housing
SleeveZirconia
Dust CapPolypropylene
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
Durability0.2dB max increase (500 mating)
Withdrawal Force (g/f)100~300
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C
StandardsJIS C5974
Bellcore GR-326
CompliantIEC874-14
IEC874-19
RoHSYes

 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986