LC to LC Fiber Adapter, Duplex, APC, Zirconia, Plastic Flange - Green

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: CPL-LCLC-DS-APC

LC to LC Fiber Adapter, Duplex, APC, Zirconia, Plastic Flange - Green

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $1.20

Add to Cart

LC to LC Fiber Adapter, Duplex, APC, Zirconia, Plastic Flange - Green

APC LC to LC Duplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. APC fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. PI Manufacturing provides a wide selection of fiber adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together

Features

  • Connection Type: LC to LC
  • Housing: Plastic
  • Telecommunication: Duplex
  • Data Connection: APC
  • Sleeve: Zirconia
  • Style: Square Flange
  • Female to Female
  • Color: Green

Fiber Coupler Chart

Fiber Couplers
Type SC Simplex SC Duplex LC Simplex LC Duplex
Singlemode CPL-SCSC-SS-P
CPL-SCSC-SS-APC - [APC]

CPL-SCSC-DS-P
CPL-SCSC-DS-APC - [APC]

CPL-LCLC-DS-P
CPL-LCLC-DS-APC - [APC]

CPL-LCLC-QS-P
ADA-LC-SM-DP
000-LCLC-DS-APC - [APC]
Multimode CPL-SCSC-SM-P
CPL-SCSC-SM-10G - [OM3]
CPL-SCSC-DM
CPL-SCSC-DM-P
CPL-SCSC-DM-10G - [OM3]
CPL-LCLC-DM-P
CPL-LCLC-MM-10G - [OM3]
CPL-LCLC-QM-P
000-LC-MM-DP
ADA-LC-MM-DP
CPL-LCLC-QM-10G - [OM3]
000-LCLC-MM-10G - [OM3]

UPC: 091324316939

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents


 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986