LC to FC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve,Metal Flange

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: CPL-LCFC-SS-MF

LC to FC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve,Metal Flange

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $15.00

Add to Cart

LC to FC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Metal Flange

PI Manufacturing provides a wide selection of Single Mode adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together.

Features

  • Connection Type: LC Male to FC Female
  • Telecommunication: Simplex
  • Data Connection: Single-Mode
  • Zirconia Sleeve
  • Metal die-cast, Plastic

UPC: 091324407385

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)

Specification
Hybrid ConnectionLC Male to FC Female
Adapter BodyZinc die-casting for metal housing
SleeveZirconia
Dust CapPolypropylene
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
Durability0.2dB max increase (500 mating)
Withdrawal Force (g/f)100~300
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C
StandardsJIS C5974
Bellcore GR-326
CompliantIEC874-14
IEC874-19
RoHSYes

 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


Who We Are

For over 30 years, PI Manufacturing has been an industry leader in the design, manufacture, and distribution of cable assemblies, low voltage products, security surveillance solutions, electronic components, and pro audio / video solutions. Product quality is not always the same, especially from one supplier to the next, therefore PI Manufacturing makes sure all of our products pass our quality standards and specifications, complying with most directives and safety standards as necessary.

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986