FC to LC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode,Zirconia Sleeve

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: CPL-FCLC-SS-MF

FC to LC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode,Zirconia Sleeve

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $12.00

Add to Cart

FC to LC Hybrid Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve - Blue

Singlemode FC to LC Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Singlemode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. PI Manufacturing provides a wide selection of fiber adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together

Features

  • Connection Type: FC to LC
  • Housing: Plastic
  • Telecommunication: Simplex
  • Data Connection: Singlemode
  • Sleeve: Zirconia
  • Hybrid FC Male to LC Female
  • Color: Blue

UPC: 091324382309

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)


 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


Who We Are

For over 30 years, PI Manufacturing has been an industry leader in the design, manufacture, and distribution of cable assemblies, low voltage products, security surveillance solutions, electronic components, and pro audio / video solutions. Product quality is not always the same, especially from one supplier to the next, therefore PI Manufacturing makes sure all of our products pass our quality standards and specifications, complying with most directives and safety standards as necessary.

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986