ST-ST Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator, 20dB, 1550nm, Female-Female, Zinc

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: ASTST-S15FF-20M

ST-ST Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator, 20dB, 1550nm, Female-Female, Zinc

In Stock; Ships same business day

Shipping Information

All products ship same day from our warehouse in Walnut, CA if ordered within the shipping cutoff times



TAA Compliance

PI Manufacturing TAA compliant products meet the U.S. Government's Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which fosters fair and open international trade.
TAA compliant products can only be acquired from products made in the United States or in an approved country.

Our Price: $10.00

Add to Cart

ST-ST Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator, 20dB, 1550nm, Female-Female, Zinc

Fiber optic is on the cutting-edge of technological innovation and has numerous applications including data, video, and audio, in both commercial and home systems. Using light instead of conventional electricity, the data flows faster through the cable and is less susceptible to degradation. Using these cables, you can experience high-speed and high-fidelity data transfer that only superior cables can deliver.

Along with the cables, PI Manufacturing provides attenuators. Attenuators, used commonly in fiber optic communications, properly match the signal between the transmitter and the receiver. This specific attenuator uses ST connectors, which fastens the cables to the attenuators in place with a twist-on/twist-off bayonet-style mechanism. A secured connection is necessary due to the precise nature of information transfer through the reflected light within the fibers. Each attenuator caters to specific dB, and we offer the variety of levels to match your necessities. Use our attenuators and experience of fiber optics the way that they were meant to.

UPC: 091324213627

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. For immediate response, please call, email, or use the live chat function.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986