ST-ST Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator, 5dB, 1310nm, Female-Female, Zinc

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

PI Part #: ASTST-S13FF-05M

ST-ST Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator, 5dB, 1310nm, Female-Female, Zinc

Out of Stock; email notification on arrival.

Shipping Information

All products ship same day from our warehouse in Walnut, CA if ordered within the shipping cutoff times



TAA Compliance

PI Manufacturing TAA compliant products meet the U.S. Government's Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which fosters fair and open international trade.
TAA compliant products can only be acquired from products made in the United States or in an approved country.

Our Price: $10.00

Notify Stock

ST-ST Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator, 5dB, 1310nm, Female-Female, Zinc

Fiber optics transmits information at high bandwidths and long distances while successfully maintaining the integrity of a reliable signal. Along with the cables, PI Manufacturing provides attenuators. Attenuators, used commonly in fiber optic communications, properly match the signal between the transmitter and the receiver. This specific attenuator uses ST connectors, which fastens the cables and attenuators in place with a twist-on/twist-off bayonet-style mechanism. A secured connection is necessary due to the precise nature of information transfer through the reflected light within the fibers. Each attenuator caters to specific dB, and we offer the variety of levels to match your necessities. Use our attenuators and experience of fiber optics the way that they were meant to be.

Features

  • ST to ST Simplex Air Gap Attenuator
  • 5dB attenuation
  • 1310nm
  • Zinc construction
  • Female to female

UPC: 091324213559

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. For immediate response, please call, email, or use the live chat function.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986