LC Simplex Multimode Fiber Attenuator, 10dB, Male to Female

PI Part #: ALC-MM-MF-10M

LC Simplex Multimode Fiber Attenuator, 10dB, Male to Female

Out of Stock; email notification on arrival.

Shipping Information

All products ship same day from our warehouse in Walnut, CA if ordered within the shipping cutoff times

Our Price: $10.00

Notify Stock

LC Simplex Multimode Fiber Attenuator, 10dB, Male to Female

Fiber attenuators are designed to reduce the power level of an optical signal, either to test power levels under stress or to match levels with transmitters / receivers.

These LC multimode simplex fiber attenuators allow an LC to LC terminated fiber to plug into the back of the attenuator to reduce the power to 10dB.

Features

  • Fiber Type: LC
  • Male to Female
  • Type: Multimode, Simplex
  • Attenuation Value: 10dB

UPC: 091324406265

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
(California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)


 (0 Reviews) Log in to post a review

Ask a Question. For immediate response, please call, email, or use the live chat function.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986