LC to LC Fiber Adapter, Duplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Plastic SC Flangeless - Blue

Mfg: PI Manufacturing

Mfg #: PD120

PI Part #: 000-LC-SM-DP

LC to LC Fiber Adapter, Duplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Plastic SC Flangeless - Blue

In Stock; Ships same business day



Our Price: $1.60

Add to Cart

LC to LC Fiber Adapter, Duplex, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, Plastic SC Footprint - Blue

Singlemode LC to LC Duplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Singlemode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. PI Manufacturing provides a wide selection of fiber adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together

Features

  • Connection Type: LC to LC
  • Housing: Plastic
  • Telecommunication: Duplex
  • Data Connection: Singlemode
  • Sleeve: Zirconia
  • Style: SC Footprint
  • Female to Female
  • Color: Blue

UPC: 091324212859


 (0 Reviews) Write a Review

Ask a Question. Get answers to questions you may have.


See Us in Action

Newsletters

Stay up to date with our new and featured products, exclusive deals, and everything that is connectivity. Subscribe to our newsletter below

Powered by Infinite Solutions since 1986