Cables  Fiber Optic  Fiber Optic Cables  Part #: LC-ST-M-D-100M  Catalog Page: 55

Fiber Optic Cable, LC to ST, Multimode Duplex (62.5/125) - 100 Meter

Fiber Optic Cable, LC to ST, Multimode Duplex (62.5/125) - 100 Meter
Fiber Optic Cable, LC to ST, Multimode Duplex (62.5/125) - 100 Meter Fiber Optic Cable, LC to ST, Multimode Duplex (62.5/125) - 100 Meter 
Price: $55.10
 In Stock; Ships out the same business day  
 Resale / Wholesale Pricing Available. Sign up
 School, Government, Corporate Purchase Orders. Terms and Conditions

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber optic is on the cutting-edge of technological innovation and has numerous applications including data, video, and audio, in both commercial and home systems. Using light instead of conventional electricity, the data flows faster through the cable and is less susceptible to degradation. Using these cables, you can experience high-speed and high-fidelity data transfer that only superior cables can deliver.

PI Manufacturing's cables are engineered to the tightest tolerances to deliver unwavering reliability during mission critical and stress intensive applications. Every cable is designed for optimal performance, producing unparalleled data transfer speeds while preserving utmost data integrity. With our cables, you can have ease of mind while enjoying the highest quality technological experiences.

Typical Applications:
  • Fiber optic connections.
Each fiber optic patch cable is fully tested with the test results labeled on each individual cable. This strict quality check gives you a 100% worry-free experience when patching up networks.

Click here to see packaging samples.

Custom lengths available

  • Type: Multi-Mode, Duplex
  • Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
  • 100% Inspected and tested
  • Durable Strain Relief
  • Insertion loss (typical): .05 - .12 dB
  • Return loss (typical): 37 dB

Fiber Optic Cable FAQ

* image or specification may be changed without prior notice.
Connector Types:LC male to ST male multimode duplex
Length:100m.
Color:Orange
RoHS:Yes
Jacket:PVC
Conductors:Fiber

 Documents

 Images

 Software


Be the first to post a review
Expert Advice
909.598.3718 for product advice and phone orders
Live Chat
Live chat with us today. 08:30am - 5:00pm PST
Chat now
Report Errors
Keep us informed. Report any errors
Contact us
 Shipping Information

In stock products are shipped within the same business day.

Shipping Policy

 3 Ways to Buy

Purchase online, on the phone, or send in your purchase orders.
 Easy Returns

Buy with confidence thanks to our hassle free returns.

Return Policy

 Lifetime Tech Support

Few companies offer it, we'll support you all the way.
Copyright© 1986-2014 PI Manufacturing Corp. All Rights Reserved.
All trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners. Prices and Offers are subject to change without prior notice.