Part #: LC-MM-S-2.0 

LC Multimode Simplex Zirconia Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Cable

LC Multimode Simplex Zirconia Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Cable
LC Multimode Simplex Zirconia Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Cable LC Multimode Simplex Zirconia Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Cable LC Multimode Simplex Zirconia Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Cable 
Price: $3.50 
 In Stock; Ships out the same business day  
 Resale / Wholesale Pricing Available. Sign up
 School, Government, Corporate Purchase Orders. Terms and Conditions

LC Multimode Simplex Zirconia Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Cable

Fiber optic cables come with a huge variety of connectors, all with the sole purpose of fastening cables to each other securely. Although all these connectors function the same, there are slight advantages of using specific connectors. The LC connectors are similar to the SC connector types with its push-pull mechanism, which reduces the potential of damage on the endface contacts of the fiber optics. However the difference is that the LC connectors are smaller in size, and with that, they are replacing SC connectors that are found commonly in corporate networking systems. Here at PI Manufacturing, we provide all sorts of fiber optic connectors of high quality so that you will experience the performance of fiber optics the way they were built for.

* image or specification may be changed without prior notice.

 Documents

 Images

 Software


Be the first to post a review
Expert Advice
909.598.3718 for product advice and phone orders
Live Chat
Live chat with us today. 08:30am - 5:00pm PST
Chat now
Report Errors
Keep us informed. Report any errors
Contact us
 Shipping Information

In stock products are shipped within the same business day.

Shipping Policy

 3 Ways to Buy

Purchase online, on the phone, or send in your purchase orders.
 Easy Returns

Buy with confidence thanks to our hassle free returns.

Return Policy

 Lifetime Tech Support

Few companies offer it, we'll support you all the way.
Copyright© 1986-2014 PI Manufacturing Corp. All Rights Reserved.
All trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners. Prices and Offers are subject to change without prior notice.