This part has been discontinued and is replaced by SPM-SC-SM-WH
Networking  Keystone Jacks  Fiber Optic Keystone Jacks  Part #: SPM-SC-WH  Catalog Page: 57

Keystone Insert with SC Duplex Multimode Adapter, White

Keystone Insert with SC Duplex Multimode Adapter, White
Keystone Insert with SC Duplex Multimode Adapter, White Keystone Insert with SC Duplex Multimode Adapter, White Keystone Insert with SC Duplex Multimode Adapter, White 
Click to enlarge
Price: $1.64
Out of Stock 
 Resale / Wholesale Pricing Available. Sign up
 School, Government, Corporate Purchase Orders. Terms and Conditions

Fiber Multimode SC to SC Coupler Keystone

PI Manufacturing fiber optics coupler keystone insert assists the premium performance of fiber optics networking. Compared to the CAT 5/5e cables, fiber optics transmits information at higher bandwidths and over longer distances while maintaining the integrity of a reliable signal. This coupler uses a SC jack to secure the termination of the cables, which is necessary due to the precise nature of information transfer through wavelengths within the fibers. In addition, the SC jack contains a push-on/pull-off mechanism, making it simple and convenient for the consumer's use. By using this keystone jack, your setup will minimize the risk of cable damage while keeping it clutter-free and a relief from eye-sores.

Specifications

  • SC connector, gold for wall plate


* image or specification may be changed without prior notice.

 Documents

 Images

 Software


Be the first to post a review
Expert Advice
909.598.3718 for product advice and phone orders
Live Chat
Live chat with us today. 08:30am - 5:00pm PST
Chat now
Report Errors
Keep us informed. Report any errors
Contact us
 Shipping Information

In stock products are shipped within the same business day.

Shipping Policy

 3 Ways to Buy

Purchase online, on the phone, or send in your purchase orders.
 Easy Returns

Buy with confidence thanks to our hassle free returns.

Return Policy

 Lifetime Tech Support

Few companies offer it, we'll support you all the way.
Copyright© 1986-2014 PI Manufacturing Corp. All Rights Reserved.
All trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners. Prices and Offers are subject to change without prior notice.