Cables  Fiber Optic  Fiber Optic Connectors  Part #: MTRJ-SINGLE  Catalog Page: 0

MTRJ Connector, Singlemode, 1.8mm, for Fiber Optics

MTRJ Connector, Singlemode, 1.8mm, for Fiber Optics
MTRJ Connector, Singlemode, 1.8mm, for Fiber Optics
Price: $7.25
Out of Stock; email notification on arrival. ETA date: TBA  
 Resale / Wholesale Pricing Available. Sign up
 School, Government, Corporate Purchase Orders. Terms and Conditions

MTRJ Connector, Singlemode, 1.8mm, for Fiber Optics

Fiber optic cables come with a huge variety of connectors, all with the sole purpose of fastening cables to each other securely. Although all these connectors function the same, there are slight advantages of using specific connectors. The MTRJ connectors are designed like that of a RJ-45, which is the same jack used to link Ethernet connections. The configuration makes it more convenient for installation. Here at PI Manufacturing, we provide all sorts of fiber optic connectors of high quality so that you will experience the performance of fiber optics the way they were built for.

MTRJ Connector is catered for single-mode signal and passes the data through 1.8mm diameter

* image or specification may be changed without prior notice.

 Documents

 Images

 Software


Be the first to post a review
Expert Advice
909.598.3718 for product advice and phone orders
Live Chat
Live chat with us today. 08:30am - 5:00pm PST
Chat now
Report Errors
Keep us informed. Report any errors
Contact us
 Shipping Information

In stock products are shipped within the same business day.

Shipping Policy

 3 Ways to Buy

Purchase online, on the phone, or send in your purchase orders.
 Easy Returns

Buy with confidence thanks to our hassle free returns.

Return Policy

 Lifetime Tech Support

Few companies offer it, we'll support you all the way.
Copyright© 1986-2014 PI Manufacturing Corp. All Rights Reserved.
All trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners. Prices and Offers are subject to change without prior notice.