Cables  Fiber Optic  Fiber Optic Cables  Part #: LC-SC-MD125-3M  Catalog Page: 55

10Gb Aqua (OM3) Fiber Optic Cable, LC to SC, Multimode Duplex (50/125) - 3 Meter

10Gb Aqua (OM3) Fiber Optic Cable, LC to SC, Multimode Duplex (50/125) - 3 Meter
10Gb Aqua (OM3) Fiber Optic Cable, LC to SC, Multimode Duplex (50/125) - 3 Meter 10Gb Aqua (OM3) Fiber Optic Cable, LC to SC, Multimode Duplex (50/125) - 3 Meter 10Gb Aqua (OM3) Fiber Optic Cable, LC to SC, Multimode Duplex (50/125) - 3 Meter 
Click to enlarge
Price: $9.33
 In Stock; Ships out the same business day  
 Resale / Wholesale Pricing Available. Sign up
 School, Government, Corporate Purchase Orders. Terms and Conditions

50/125 10Gigabit LC to SC Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable

Fiber optic cables are used in applications where distance and speed are at a premium. Compared to coaxial and twisted pair cables, fiber optic cables have the capability to transmit and receive data at vastly greater distances and speeds. PI Manufacturing's 10Gb aqua fiber optic cables deliver blazing fast speeds that are optimized for 10 gigabit Ethernet applications. Our 10Gb aqua fiber cables are backwards compatible with existing network equipment and are fully tested for performance and reliability.

Features
  • Length: 3 meter
  • OM3


* image or specification may be changed without prior notice.

 Documents

 Images

 Software


Be the first to post a review
Expert Advice
909.598.3718 for product advice and phone orders
Live Chat
Live chat with us today. 08:30am - 5:00pm PST
Chat now
Report Errors
Keep us informed. Report any errors
Contact us
 Shipping Information

In stock products are shipped within the same business day.

Shipping Policy

 3 Ways to Buy

Purchase online, on the phone, or send in your purchase orders.
 Easy Returns

Buy with confidence thanks to our hassle free returns.

Return Policy

 Lifetime Tech Support

Few companies offer it, we'll support you all the way.
Copyright© 1986-2014 PI Manufacturing Corp. All Rights Reserved.
All trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners. Prices and Offers are subject to change without prior notice.