Cables  Fiber Optic  Fiber Optic Adapters  Part #: CPL-LCLC-QS-P  Catalog Page: 56

LC to LC Fiber Adapter, Quad, Singlemode, Zirconia, Plastic Flange - Blue

LC to LC Fiber Adapter, Quad, Singlemode, Zirconia, Plastic Flange - Blue
LC to LC Fiber Adapter, Quad, Singlemode, Zirconia, Plastic Flange - Blue
Price: $4.00
 In Stock; Ships out the same business day  
 Resale / Wholesale Pricing Available. Sign up
 School, Government, Corporate Purchase Orders. Terms and Conditions

LC to LC Fiber Adapter, Quad, Singlemode, Zirconia Sleeve, SC Footprint - Blue

Singlemode LC to LC Quad Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Singlemode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. PI Manufacturing provides a wide selection of fiber adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together

Features

  • Connection Type: LC to LC
  • Housing: Plastic
  • Telecommunication: Quad
  • Data Connection: Singlemode
  • Sleeve: Zirconia
  • Style: SC Footprint
  • Female to Female
  • Color: Blue


* image or specification may be changed without prior notice.

 Documents

 Images

 Software


Be the first to post a review
Expert Advice
909.598.3718 for product advice and phone orders
Live Chat
Live chat with us today. 08:30am - 5:00pm PST
Chat now
Report Errors
Keep us informed. Report any errors
Contact us
 Shipping Information

In stock products are shipped within the same business day.

Shipping Policy

 3 Ways to Buy

Purchase online, on the phone, or send in your purchase orders.
 Easy Returns

Buy with confidence thanks to our hassle free returns.

Return Policy

 Lifetime Tech Support

Few companies offer it, we'll support you all the way.
Copyright© 1986-2014 PI Manufacturing Corp. All Rights Reserved.
All trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners. Prices and Offers are subject to change without prior notice.