Cables  Fiber Optic  Fiber Optic Attenuators  Part #: ASCSC-S13FF-15P  Catalog Page: 56

SC-SC Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator, 15dB, 1310nm, Female-Female, Plastic

SC-SC Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator, 15dB, 1310nm, Female-Female, Plastic
SC-SC Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator, 15dB, 1310nm, Female-Female, Plastic SC-SC Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator, 15dB, 1310nm, Female-Female, Plastic 
Price: $5.99 
 In Stock; Ships out the same business day  
 Resale / Wholesale Pricing Available. Sign up
 School, Government, Corporate Purchase Orders. Terms and Conditions

SC-SC Simplex Air Gap Fiber Attenuator, 15dB, 1310nm, Female-Female, Plastic

Fiber optic is on the cutting-edge of technological innovation and has numerous applications including data, video, and audio, in both commercial and home systems. Using light instead of conventional electricity, the data flows faster through the cable and is less susceptible to degradation. Using these cables, you can experience high-speed and high-fidelity data transfer that only superior cables can deliver.

Along with the cables, PI Manufacturing provides attenuators. Attenuators, used commonly in fiber optic communications, properly match the signal between the transmitter and the receiver. This specific attenuator uses SC connectors, which fastens the cables to the attenuators in place with a push-on/pull-off mechanism. A secured connection is necessary due to the precise nature of information transfer through the reflected light within the fibers. Each attenuator caters to specific dB, and we offer the variety of levels to match your necessities. Use our attenuators and experience of fiber optics the way that they were meant to.

* image or specification may be changed without prior notice.

 Documents

 Images

 Software


Be the first to post a review
Expert Advice
909.598.3718 for product advice and phone orders
Live Chat
Live chat with us today. 08:30am - 5:00pm PST
Chat now
Report Errors
Keep us informed. Report any errors
Contact us
 Shipping Information

In stock products are shipped within the same business day.

Shipping Policy

 3 Ways to Buy

Purchase online, on the phone, or send in your purchase orders.
 Easy Returns

Buy with confidence thanks to our hassle free returns.

Return Policy

 Lifetime Tech Support

Few companies offer it, we'll support you all the way.
Copyright© 1986-2014 PI Manufacturing Corp. All Rights Reserved.
All trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners. Prices and Offers are subject to change without prior notice.